Denver Concerts in September 2017

Denver Concerts in September include internationally known artists such as  Ja Rule + Ashanti, Dierks Bentley, and Florida Georgia Line. Other top shows this month include the Jason Aldean, OneRepublic, and Big Gigantic.

It's the last month for performances at many of Denver's outdoor venues.

Denver September Concerts

Top Denver Concerts in September 2017

9/1: Ja Rule and Ashanti at the Ogden

9/1 & 9/2: Griz at Red Rocks

9/2: Dierks Bentley, Cole Swindell & Jon Pardi at Fiddler's Green

9/6: Mary J. Blige at the Bellco

9/15: Jason Aldean, Chris Young, and Kane Brown at the Pepsi Center

9/29 & 9/30: Big Gigantic at Red Rocks

9/30: Florida Georgia Line, Nelly and Chris Lane at the Pepsi Center

Pepsi Center

Pepsi Center

9/15: Jason Aldean, Chris Young & Kane Brown. Time to be announced

9/22: Marco Antonio Solis & Jesse and Joy at 8 pm

9/29: The Weeknd & Gucci Mane at 7:30 pm

9/30: Florida Georgia Line, Nelly & Chris Lane at 7 pm



Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre

Fiddler's Green

9/2: Dierks Bentley, Cole Swindell & Jon Pardi at 7 pm

9/8 & 9/9: OneRepublic, Fitz & The Tantrums, and James Arthur at 7 pm

9/12: Sammy Hagar and The Circle, Collective Soul, Andrew Hagar aka Drew Hagus at 7 pm

9/22: High Elevation Rock Festival: Five Finger Death Punch, Korn, A Day To Remember, Stone Sour and many more at 4 pm



Red Rocks Amphitheatre

Red Rocks Amphitheatre

9/1 & 9/2:  GRIZ at 7 pm

9/3: Mad Decent Block Party: Alison Wonderland, Cashmere Cat & Major Lazer at 4:30 pm

9/4: Foreigner & Cheap Trick at 7 pm

9/6: Chris Tomlin at 7:30 pm

9/7: Jason Isbell & Frank Turner at 7:30 pm

9/8: STS9 - Sound Tribe Sector 9, Nightmares on Wax & El Ten Eleven at 6 pm

9/9: STS9 - Sound Tribe Sector 9, Nightmares on Wax & Sub-ID at 6 pm

9/10: STS9 - Sound Tribe Sector 9, TroyBoi & LTJ Bukem at 5:30 pm

9/12: Nickelback & Daughtry at 6 pm

9/14: Above and Beyond at 6 pm

9/15: Rebelution at 7:30 pm

9/16: Lotus at 7:30 pm

9/18: Muse, 3 Seconds to Mars, & PVRIS at 7 pm

9/19: Jesus Culture at 6 pm

9/20: Needtobreathe & Gavin DeGraw at 7 pm

9/21: Get The Led Out - Tribute Band at 7:30 pm

9/22: JJ Grey & Mofro at 6:30 pm

9/23: Greensky Bluegrass at 7 pm

9/25: Sturgill Simpson at 8 pm

9/26: Gorillaz at 7:30 pm

9/27: Fleet Foxes at 7:30 pm

9/29, 9/30: Big Gigantic, Kill the Noise, Vanic & Louis the child at 6 pm


Grizzly Rose

Grizzly Rose

9/8: Midland at 8 pm

9/22: William Michael Morgan at 8 pm

9/23: Montgomery Gentry at 8 pm

9/29: Jerrod Niemann at 8 pm



Paramount Theatre

Paramount Theatre

9/20: Apocalyptica at 8 pm

9/22 and 9/23: Kaleo at 8 pm

9/26: Adam Ant at 8 pm




Ogden Theatre

Ogden Theatre

9/1: Ja Rule & Ashanti at 7 pm

9/2: The Growlers at 9 pm

9/5: Lil Yachty at 8 pm

9/6: Foster The People at 8 pm

9/8: Epica at 6:30 pm

9/9: Seu Jorge at 9 pm

9/12: Toad the Wet Sprocket at 8 pm

9/13: Haim at 8 pm

9/14: Thundercast at 8 pm

9/15: Banks at 8:30 pm

9/16: Delbert McClinton at 8 pm

9/17: The California Honeydrops at 8 pm

9/19: Ben Folds at 8 pm

9/20: Tove Lo at 8 pm

9/22: Manchester Orchestra at 8 pm

9/23: Dead Cross at 9 pm

9/25: Glass Animals at 8 pm

9/30: Turkuaz at 9 pm

The Summit Music Hall

Summit Music Hall

9/1 & 9/2: Minus The Bear & Pinback at 7 pm

9/7: Authority Zero at 7 pm

9/9: X at 8 pm

9/21: Andrew W.K. at  7 pm

9/25: Andy Mineo, Social Club Misfits & Wordsplayed at 6 pm

9/26: Metal Alliance Tour featuring Overkill, Crowbar, Havok, Blackfast, and Invidia at 6 pm


Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

Cervantes Masterpiece Ballroom

9/2: The Soul Rebels featuring Big Freedia with special guests at 9 pm

9/14: Through the Roots at 9 pm

9/15: Ott & The All Seeing I with special guests at 9 pm

9/20: Shaggy with special guests at 9 pm



Bluebird Theater

Bluebird Theater

9/3: La Luz at 8 pm

9/9 and 9/10: Grieves at 9 pm

9/13: Chameleons Vox at 8 pm

9/19: Cigarettes After Sex at 8 pm

9/20: San Fermin at 8:30 pm

9/22: Mondo Cozmo at 9 pm

9/24: Rac at 8 pm

9/27: Hundred Waters at 8 pm

9/30: Tokimonsta at 9 pm

Marquis Theater

Marquis Theater

9/1: Milo, Randal bravery, Sb the Moor, Kenny Segal, and Curta at 8 pm

9/2: Earthless, Cloud Catcher, and Chieftain at 8 pm

9/6: AJJ at 7 pm

9/7: The Living End at 7 pm

9/9: Exodus, Axeslasher, and Legion of Death at 7 pm

9/11: Venom Inc., Goatwhore, Toxic Holocaust, The Convalescence, and SmackFactor at 6 pm

9/16: Stiff Little Fingers - 40th Anniversary Tour and Death by Unga Bunga at 8 pm

9/17: Haken, Sithu Aye, and Mammoth at 6:30 pm

9/18: Sacred Reich and Byzantine at 8 pm

9/19: Froggy Fresh at 7 pm

9/22: Four Year Strong, Seaway, Like Pacific, Grayscale, and Life Lessons at 5:30 pm

9/23: Slaves and Secrets at 7 pm

9/29: Metro Station, Assuming We Survive, Avion Roe, and Lancifer at 7 pm



› September Concerts